bullet
on apps

Online Now !!!

We have 62 guests and no members online
HomePrivacy policy

Privacy Policy

Collecting personal information

Mammoo'sss "the style maker" trading as www.mammoosss.com respect the privacy rights of its online visitors and
recognise the importance of protecting the information collected about them. We will only use the information that we
collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

The following information is provided by Mammoo'sss "the style maker" to enable our online visitors to be fully
informed and reassured of our Privacy Policies. By visiting mammoosss.com, you are accepting and consenting to
the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

Please note that this policy applies to mammoosss.com, but not to websites maintained by other companies or
organisations to which we link or engage in joint promotions. mammoosss.com is not responsible for any personal
information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other
companies or organisations before submitting your details.

If you are under 16, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about mammoosss.com's Privacy Policy and
Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before
registering with mammoosss.com or placing an order with mammoosss.com.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored by your computer's hard drive by your web browser, which tracks
your movements within websites. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies, but you are usually able to
alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance, should you wish. Our website, mammoosss.com
uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our website, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases
and to deliver content specific to your interests. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the
features of our website, including the ability to purchase items. For more information on cookies and how to disable
them, you can consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at www.allaboutcookies.org.

How this information may be used

mammoosss.com may use your personal information for the processing of orders, payments and to provide you with
a personalised shopping experience. We will also use your details to fulfil and deliver your orders and manage your
account. Your personal information may also be checked with credit agencies to prevent fraud. Where there is a legal
obligation to do so, we may disclose your information to any relevant regulatory body. mammoosss.com requests
personal information from you when you place an order, or register for a service offered by mammoosss.com, or a
third party affiliate/partner. If an order is placed with us, we will request personal information including your name,
email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit card billing address(es) so that we can process,
fraud check and deliver your order. Details of your address and also the telephone number and email you have
provided us will be shared with our courier partner, these details have been shared to assist in providing you with
efficient delivery service and will not be used by this third party for any other reasons. Your telephone number may be
given to our courier partner for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the
status of your order. You will not be contacted by telephone for any other reason than your order status and unless
you have otherwise specifically requested for us to do so. Further details are available for your information in our
returns policy. Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order,
using our payment partner's systems. We may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks.
We may ask for your telephone number or personal indentification verification, in the form of photographic evidence.

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our mailing list for either email subscription or postal
promotions. The purpose of the subscription is to gather details so that we can provide you with up to date
information on our products and services, which you have requested from us.

We do collate statistical information about website traffic, sales and other commercial information for our marketing
and demographic studies, which we may pass on to trusted third parties but these statistics do not include any
information, which can identify you personally. We see this as a value-added service helping to improve our products
and services to our online visitors.

From time to time mammoosss.com may engage with third party business partners to collect personal information on
mammoosss.com's behalf. In such cases, these third parties will be subject to confidentiality agreements and
instructed by mammoosss.com to comply fully with the mammoosss.com's Privacy Policy as set out herein.
Furthermore, We do not sell your details to third parties, and your personal details will not be sold to any database
companies.

You can opt-in and opt-out

We do operate an opt-in and opt-out policy in terms of communicating via email, post, and telephone. By subscribing
to our mailing list, you are opting-in to receive communications by email. However, every time we contact you after
this, you will have an opportunity to unsubscribe, opt-out from our mailing list. At the point at which we collect your
telephone and address details when you subscribe to our mailing list, you will be offered the opportunity to opt-in to
receive further communications by post and telephone.

Should you choose to have your name and personal data removed from our database all together, you can do so by
clicking the unsubscribe link on the email or by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You can access and change your personal information

If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information held by mammoosss.com is not correct, please visit
the website and, after logging into the site using the "Sign In" menu on the home page, your personal information will
be made available for review and change in the "My Account" section. Only you or, upon your request, the Customer
Care team, may access your personal data from the website using your password and User ID. If you change your
billing or shipping address while your order is still being processed, the order will be re-processed through customer
finance check. If you prefer, you may contact us by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will amend your personal
details.

Safeguarding personal information

We will endeavour to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information
you have provided us with. When you place an order or access your account information, we use a Secure Socket
Layer (SSL) encryption, which encrypts your information before it is sent to us in order to protect it from unauthorised
use. In addition, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that third party business partners, to whom we transfer any
data, provide sufficient protection of that personal information.

For further information and to file a complaint

If you require further information about our Privacy Policy, please go to the Contact Us section of the website and
send an e mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Connect With Us

through social media:

but2 but3 but4 but5 but6 but1

tollfre1

About Us

Make Your styles with us , Buy online!!! "its a Group of Designers working under ONE Brand called

   mammoos fashion logo final copy

Payment Methods


We supports payment online with:

payment-methods1